Who are we ?
ExpertBizz Private Limited, a data controller registered in India, England and Wales

​​Company Registration Number (India): U74999WB2019PTC233908
Company number (United Kingdom): 12305477
ICO Registration Number: ZA656445

We are registered with the Information Commissioner Office. “We” are committed to acting in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation and Data Protection Act 2018 also registered with ICO.

What does this notice cover?
This Privacy Information explains how we use your personal data: how it is collected, how it is held and how it is processed. It also explains your rights under the law relating to your personal data.

Personal Data
Personal data is defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) (the “GDPR”) and the Data Protection Act 2018 (collectively, “the Data Protection Legislation”) as ‘any information relating to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified in particular by reference to an identifier’.

Personal data is, in simpler terms, any information about you that enables you to be identified. Personal data covers obvious information such as your name and contact details, but it also covers less obvious information such as identification numbers, electronic location data, and other online identifiers.

The personal data that we may use is set out below

Information we may collect from you?
When you receive a service from our website or other communication from us, we may ask you for personal data and other information to allow us to provide you with the services that you require. This could include the following:

Full name

Email address

Address / Postcode

Telephone number

Details of your enquiry

Name of your Organization

Position Held

Profiled Information such as your preferences, interests, likes and dislikes.

We will NEVER collect any financial details from you or would we collect any sensitive information.

Your rights?

The right to be informed about the collection and use of your personal data. This Privacy Policy should tell you everything you need to know, but you can always contact us to find out more or to ask any questions using the details mentioned below.


Under the Data Protection Legislation, you have the following rights, which we will always work to uphold:
Data protection regulation means you have rights over how we hold and use the information we hold about you:
Your right to manage consents
You have the right to give your consent to us ,using your data for any activities we do not have another lawful basis to carry out, for example sending you marketing communications. You can withdraw consent at any time.

Your right of access
You have the right to request access to the information we hold about you; this is called a Data Subject Access Request

Your right to know about sharing
You have the right to know who your data is shared with and why

Your right to rectification
You have the right to have your details updated if they are inaccurate and for information not required for lawful reasons to be deleted. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure
You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information.

Your right to object to processing
You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing
You have the right to have automated processing and profiling restricted. Profiling may be used to analyse or predict economic situations, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, location, or movements

Your right to data portability
You have the right to request the information we process by automated means is sent to you or another nominated data controller in a commonly used electronically readable format.

To exercise any of your rights detailed above or if you have any other questions regarding our processing of your data, please contact: compliance@expertizz.com or you can call +44 122-49-28669


You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we will respond to you within one month.

It is important that your personal data is kept accurate and up-to-date. If any of the personal data we hold about you changes, please keep us informed as long as we have that data.


Please do not include confidential information in e-mails or letters.
You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data. We would welcome the opportunity to resolve your concerns ourselves however, so please contact us first.

You can contact them by writing to: Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire. SK9 5AF, by visiting their website http://ico.org.uk/ or by calling their helpline on 0303 123 1113

Consent & Legitimate Interests
We ensure safeguarding your personal information and obliged to process your information in line with all laws concerning the regulation and protection of data Information Act.

ExpertBizz Private Limited processes your data using two of the valid legal bases defined by the Regulations:


Consent
You give consent to a specific company or organization to reach you for Marketing Purposes through a channel or multiple channels which you have agreed to. At any time, you can withdraw your consent by contacting us.


Legitimate Interests
Based upon the information you provided to us, your data may be processed under Legitimate Interest by ourselves or others through a specific channel. These communication may be about products or services which we believe may be of interest to you or will be helpful for you. As with all of your data, you may exercise your right to object or process by contacting us.

We will always work to fully protect your rights and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Legislation and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, and you will always have the opportunity to opt-out. We will always obtain your express opt-in consent before sharing your personal data with third parties for marketing purposes and you will be able to opt-out at any time. We will only use your personal data for the purpose(s) for which it was originally collected unless we reasonably believe that another purpose is compatible with that or those original purpose(s) and need to use your personal data for that purpose under ‘legitimate interests’. If we do use your personal data in this way and you wish us to explain how the new purpose is compatible with the original, please contact us using the details . If we need to use your personal data for a purpose that is unrelated to, incompatible with, the purpose(s) for which it was originally collected, we will inform you and explain the legal basis which allows us to do so. In some circumstances, where permitted or required by law, we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent. This will only be done within the bounds of the Data

As a direct marketing business we process personal information for various legitimate business purposes which include some or all of the following:

To enhance our services for the benefit of our customers including verification and validation

To help make the communication more relevant and contextual

To better understand how our customers interact with our services

To provide direct marketing communications which we think will be of interest to you

To determine the effectiveness of our and our clients promotional campaigns

To identify and prevent fraud

Profiling
With your permission and/or where permitted by law, we may also use your personal data for marketing purposes, which may include contacting you by telephone (or other channels) with information, news, and offers on our products and / or services. You will not be sent any unlawful marketing or spam. We will always work to fully protect your rights and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Legislation and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, and you will always have the opportunity to opt-out. We will always obtain your express opt-in consent before sharing your personal data with third parties for marketing purposes and you will be able to opt-out at any time.

If at any point you wish to query any action that we take on the basis of this or wish to request ‘human intervention’, please contact us.

We will only use your personal data for the purpose(s) for which it was originally collected unless we reasonably believe that another purpose is compatible with that or those original purpose(s) and need to use your personal data for that purpose. If we do use your personal data in this way and you wish us to explain how the new purpose is compatible with the original, please contact us.

Marketing Services Providers we share your data with may also use profiling to target you for marketing purposes. Once again you can ask us to stop using your data in this way at any time.

How do we intend to use your personal data?
We and third-party organisations intend to use your personal data to provide a service you may have requested and for marketing purpose and marketing communications. We may contact you for reasons relating to the service you have requested from us, such as but not limited to: Administering ExpertBizz businesses, supplying or delivering our products, managing payments for products delivered or services rendered, employee services, or simply by communicating with you.

With your permission and/or where permitted by law, we may also use your personal data for marketing purposes, which may include contacting you by telephone (or through other channels) with information, news, and offers on our products or services or with that of third-party organisations. You will not be sent any unlawful marketing or spam. We will never make automated responses which will have negative impact on your rights. We will always work to fully protect your rights and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Legislation and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, and you will always have the opportunity to opt-out. We will always obtain your express opt-in consent before sharing your personal data with third parties for marketing purposes and you will be able to opt-out at any time.

If you do not wish to receive direct marketing from us, please contact us with your request.

To whom may we share your data with?
We may share your data with our brands / trading styles under ExpertBizz Private Limited: Your Lifestyle Habits.

In regards to our marketing questionnaire we may share your responses with the following industry sectors listed below

Professional Services such as charities, solicitors, financial advisors or consultants.

Financial Products Services such as but not limited to banking, credit cards, loans, mortgage, Loans

Agencies and Brokers who buy and sell consumer data in the UK.

Telecoms and Broadband Companies offering mobile phone, landline, broadband and technology and digital TV

Household Service Companies such as utility, gas, electricity switching and other household utilities such as water

Insurance and warranty companies such as car, home, life, income protection, pet, travel insurance, white goods cover and electrical goods cover

Lifestyle, leisure and retail companies such as but not limited to food and drink, events, cinemas, arts.

Home improvements such as but not limited to conservatory, blinds and curtains, windows, insulation, boilers, extensions, gardens, solar panels.

Funeral Plans and Will Writing (new or review)

Charity and Social Organizations.

Automotive such as but not limited to the car and bike manufacturers, test drives, servicing, breakdown cover

Gaming such as but not limited bingo, lottery, competitions, betting

Mail order such as but not limited to catalogues, online retailers or free kits

Media such as but not limited to online, television, radio, newspapers, magazines

Retail Industry such as but not limited to fashion, groceries, coupons, discounts, goods and other high street brands

Travel industry such as but not limited to city breaks, planned holidays, accommodation, airlines

Health / Mobility such as but not limited to fitness, opticians, hearing aids, care homes, mobility aids, cosmetics

Market Research to gather information about consumers’ preferences and interests

From time to time, we also supply data to these sectors via agencies / brokers and we ensure that these agencies / brokers are reputable firms

​​

We may share your personal data within the following listed companies:

​​BTG Home Solutions

Bulb Energy

Competition Entry Services

Dignity Funeral

Dogs Trust

Easy Cover UK

ESB Energy

Family Protect Plus

Get Protect

Great Ormond Children’s Charity

Great Ormond Street Hospital

Grey Friars

Healthier Intermediaries

Home Emergency Connect Ltd

Home Tech

Homeshield Direct Ltd.

Homeshield UK

I Talk

Money Results

NHC Holdings Limited.

Niagara Healthcare

NTT Data UK

Octopus Energy

One Family

One Stop Switch

Precise Protect Limited

Retirement wise

Ready 4 Retirement

Sage Life

Scottish Power

Secure Home Repair

Shell Energy

Shell Energy UK

SO Energy

Surecover Group

The Linked Group Limited

Thomas Bradley Legal

Total Mortgage Solutions Limited

The Lead People Limited – Egentic

Trinity Marketing

Utilita Energy

Warranties & Appliance Repair Services

YLS UK

Your Lotto Services

Our data may be used for analytical purposes. Your data may also be used in conjunction with data we may have received from other sources in order to personalize and target communication to you better, and we may share information with other companies for the same reason.

Marketing Service Providers are companies who collect data from Data Controllers, such as ourselves, and help their clients tailor products and services which best suit your needs. They may also use your data for fraud prevention. The Marketing Services Providers we work with are strictly limited to only those organizations we have completed checks on and who will process your data in strict compliance with all laws, regulations and guidance with regard to Data Protection. We will share your data under strict license terms with the Marketing Services Providers listed below, who like us, will use it to create products and services to help organizations better understand the likely characteristics of their customers; communicate with them more effectively; and find others like them across a range of marketing channels. Our Marketing Service Providers include:

Our Survey Sponsors which also include:-

Axowa: https://axowa.com

Aura Media Group Limited – https://www.auramediagroup.co.uk/privacy-policy

ExpertBizz Private Limited – https://www.expertbizz.com/privacy-policy

Your lifeStyle Habits – https://www.yourlifestylehabits.co.uk/privacy-policy​

Lead 365 Limited https://www.lead365.co.uk/privacy-policy/

Direct Data Squad https://directdatasquad.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/01/DDSMDDS-DATA-PROTECTION-PRIVACY-POLICY-JAN-2021.pdf

Vodafone : www.vodafone.co.uk/privacy

SAVE TODAY

ME EXPERT LIMITED

Carphone Warehouse

THREE : http://www.three.co.uk/your_privacy

How long will we retain your personal data?
​We will retain your personal data for as long as is necessary for the required service to be provided to you and in light of the reason for which it was first collected. All retained personal data is subject to the controls of our Data Protection Policy and will be kept for at least 12 months or as long as we have an active consent / opt in record from you. It is important to us that we have an accurate and up-to-date information about your personal data. And so, we will regularly update our database against suppression files and remove those who wish to no longer be contacted

​Information we don’t hold about you
Credit & Debit card details

​​

Bank account details.

​​

Medical history

​​

Political & Religious beliefs.

​​

Bank Balance

​​

Other sensitive information.

​Complaints or Any Queries
We always do our best to meet the highest standards when collecting and using personal information. For this reason, we take any complaints very seriously and encourage people to bring it to our attention if they think that our collection or use of information is unfair, misleading or inappropriate. However, we are happy to provide any additional information or explanation needed.

​Unsubscribe

You can unsubscribe from ExpertBizz Private Limited. at any time by submitting details on our website or request to opt out even on calls during survey. We would add his or her telephone number in our global DNC file. Your details will be suppressed as per your request and neither further emails / sms will be sent to you nor any details be passed onto any 3rd parties for the usage described in this Privacy Policy. To request suppression from ExpertBizz Private Limited Ltd. completely, please write to us at compliance@expertizz.com or you can call +44 122-49-28669 – following receipt of your message your details will be removed immediately.

UK Representative

Prighter Ltd

Address: Kemp House 160 City Road London EC1V 2NX United Kingdom

Email : info@prighter.com

Changes to this Privacy Policy
We may change this Privacy Notice from time to time. This may be necessary, for example, if the law changes, or if we change our business in a way that affects personal data protection.

This Privacy Notice was last updated on 08 JUNE 2021.